Startlist

1 09:30 Final Men Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 339 SKOSANA Michael ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 584 BRAMWILL Lezlo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 458 MTOBA Kwesi BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 456 MPHEFU Junior BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 573 BOER Duwayne CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 426 DIKOKO Itumeleng ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 580 MOTHLAKE Jabilane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 155 MOKHOSOA Sefako ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 307 MATHABELA Maurice ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
10 665 SEWENYANA Jason WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
11 250 APHANE Reneilwe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 589 HAITENGI Roger CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS

2 09:30 Final Women Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 598 VAN DYK Jeannie EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 19 VENTER Zabeth ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 388 SWANEVELDER Simonn ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 440 VILJOEN Anje BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 437 SEDRAS Jodie BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 100 LAMLEY Esli ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 115 FOURIE Nadja ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 444 DU TOIT Kian-lee BOLAND ATHLETICS

3 09:30 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 294 BREYTENBACH Wanzel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 37 STEINMANN Jana ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 519 JORDAN Lezaan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 104 VAN R VAN OUDTSHOORN Mia ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 498 WAGNER Monique CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 530 PUBALAKAN Tanya SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES
7 387 BOTHA Elme' ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
8 194 SMUTS Sonia ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 602 SENEKAL Ischke EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

4 09:30 Final Men Mixed Discus (SASAPD - MIXED GENDER) No data.

5 09:40 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 94 SWART Wp ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 331 SHIBODZE Vutivi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 153 MOOLMAN Kobus ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 205 HAMMAN Muntingh ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 669 ALKANA Antonio WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 221 DE VRIES Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 59 REINECKE Hannes ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 664 SEPTEMBER Andre WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 309 MAGANYELE Lethabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

5 09:40 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 131 MAKHANYA Thulani ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 321 LEGODI Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 82 YOUNG Theodor ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 566 MKATINI Junior CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 235 SMIT Tiaan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 644 KRUGER Christiaan LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 69 BOTHMA Alwyn ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 557 REESE Morgan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

6 10:00 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 8 HARTMAN Denise ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 190 BIELDT Taylon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 202 STEENKAMP Rikenette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 435 VAN WYK Janke BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 114 FOX Fox ATHLETICS FREESTATE

6 10:00 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m Hurdles 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 506 EHRKE Tanya CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 181 HEUNIS Claudia ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 119 BRITS Maryke ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 501 HENDRIKS Velmien CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 29 JOUBERT Izanelle ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

7 10:20 Final Women Senior 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 0.838m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 445 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 11 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 179 SCHOEMAN Nicola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 491 VAN GRAAN Sherica CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 21 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

8 10:35 Final Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 5 KRUGER Jone' ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 166 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 619 VERSTER Shannon KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 4 VON ALLEMAN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

9 10:50 Final 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles Hepta
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 486 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 164 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 646 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 6 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 165 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 412 SCHOEMAN Bianka ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

9 10:50 Final 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles Hepta
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 413 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 487 BOTHA Ancke CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 430 KETCH Leandre BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 386 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
7 414 ENGELBRECHT Carli ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 163 FERREIRA Chante ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

12 11:25 Final Men U18 (Youth) 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 359 SPRUYT Rainer ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 681 HOFFMEISTER Stefan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 96 DE LA REY Zaine ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 42 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 431 MACKENZIE Ronaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS

13 11:35 Final Men U20 (Junior) 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 99 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 683 JOSHUA Nurdeen WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
6 682 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

14 11:45 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 55 VAN DER BERG Lee ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 267 SWANEPOEL Gert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 420 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 141 DE JAGER Marcelle ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 44 BARNARD Brandon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 687 WEPERER Terrence WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

14 11:45 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 100m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 450 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 72 COERTZEN Willem ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 135 VAN BILJON Jc ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 256 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 214 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

15 11:55 Heat 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 246 MOGAWANE Kefilwe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 143 WESSELS Adriaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 212 VAN ZYL Lj ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 447 MAREE Linford BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 300 GARA Lindokhule ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 356 MUZI Maphophe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

15 11:55 Heat 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 351 ROBERTS Rivaldo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 302 MATHOPA Tshegofatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 73 JOOSTE Marco ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 204 HAMMAN Leroux ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 257 PRETORIUS Constant ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 147 EKSTEEN Elshami ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 463 MAARMAN Kevin BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
8 344 BORNMAN Marcus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

16 12:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 414 ENGELBRECHT Carli ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 163 FERREIRA Chante ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 486 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 412 SCHOEMAN Bianka ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 165 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 646 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 6 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 487 BOTHA Ancke CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 413 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
10 164 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 430 KETCH Leandre BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 386 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS

17 12:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 4 VON ALLEMAN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 166 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 5 KRUGER Jone' ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 619 VERSTER Shannon KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

18 12:00 Final Women Senior HighJump Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 11 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 21 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 179 SCHOEMAN Nicola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 491 VAN GRAAN Sherica CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 445 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS

19 12:00 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 332 LIEBENBERG Nico ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 352 BRENDAN Skiener ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 381 BOTHA Paul ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 86 KRIEL Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 139 SCHLEBUSCH Jannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 65 WIESE Erich ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 550 VAN VUUREN Hernu CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 242 HOLTZHAUZEN Tobie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 375 DAMES Werner ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
10 85 GROBLER Johann ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 46 LAUBSER Leon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 57 HERMAN Chad ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
13 367 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Phil-mar ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
14 662 VAN ROOYEN Rocco WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

20 12:15 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 35 TSETSEWA Cynthia ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 185 NEL Wenda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 291 MORAKE Gontse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 286 VISSER Bianca ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 441 JOSEPH Rogail BOLAND ATHLETICS

20 12:15 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 174 VAN DER WALT Zeney ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 438 SENEKAL Jean-mare BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 117 MOOLMAN Anneri ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 176 VAN DER MERWE Belindi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 362 VISSER Nerina ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 652 VERCUIEL Juli WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

21 12:35 Final Men U18 (Youth) LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 42 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 431 MACKENZIE Ronaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 359 SPRUYT Rainer ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 681 HOFFMEISTER Stefan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 96 DE LA REY Zaine ATHLETICS FREESTATE

22 12:35 Final Men U20 (Junior) LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 682 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 99 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 683 JOSHUA Nurdeen WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

23 12:35 Final Men Senior LongJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 55 VAN DER BERG Lee ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 267 SWANEPOEL Gert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 72 COERTZEN Willem ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 141 DE JAGER Marcelle ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 256 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 420 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 450 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 44 BARNARD Brandon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 687 WEPERER Terrence WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
10 135 VAN BILJON Jc ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 214 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

24 12:35 Heat 1 of 4 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 620 MARNCE Shanice KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 283 KGADIMA Prudence ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 495 VAN DER NEST Simone CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 111 SMITH Elmè ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 196 HORN Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 189 PHILLIPS Meghan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 492 VAN TONDER Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 13 VAN WYK Anel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

24 12:35 Heat 2 of 4 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 282 VERMEULEN Jean-marie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 606 DU PLESSIS Elsabe EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 24 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 516 CONLEY Alyssa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 197 JONES Cherese ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 617 BOTHA Soleil EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
8 290 MOLOI Reabetswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

24 12:35 Heat 3 of 4 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 528 DU TOIT Leana CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 296 DU PLOOY Simone ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 443 PRETORIUS Samantha BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 188 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 170 MAMATU Tebogo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 649 SAMUELS Chelsea WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 513 UNDERHAY Taylor CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 361 NEL Naomi ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

24 12:35 Heat 4 of 4 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 497 VAN DERWESTHUIZEN Sherine CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 276 NEL Valesca ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 292 MOSIME Caroline ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 648 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 653 THOMAS Tamzin WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 105 MBISA Joviale ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 109 NEL Marja-lise ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 651 VAN HEERDEN Anja WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

25 13:00 Heat 1 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 576 JOHNSON Cheswill CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 319 LEMAO Tshenolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 640 MAGWAI Katlego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 130 MAARTENS Hendrik ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 230 SIMBINE Akani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 247 MONARENG Thembo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 421 RAMAGOLE Kagiso ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 158 TROTTER Gideon ATHLETICS FREESTATE

25 13:00 Heat 2 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 161 SETLHABI Oratile ATHLETICS FREESTATE INDIVIDUAL
2 347 MOENG Lebogang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 406 HLENGWA Sanele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
4 672 NOBLE Ethan WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 249 ROTO Thando ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 384 MOTSWENYANE Lebogang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 579 MOTSEPE Nthando CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 594 DLAMINI Archie CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS

25 13:00 Heat 3 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 469 RUITERS Kurt BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
2 613 BLOM Antonio EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 664 SEPTEMBER Andre WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 231 WICKENS Gerrit ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 423 VAN TONDER Leroux ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 53 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 548 SABELO Samkelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 470 VYFER Iveyano BOLAND INDIVIDUALS

25 13:00 Heat 4 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 585 ERASMUS Rudolf CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 342 MLENGA Retshidisitswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 151 MOTALA Shaahid ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 304 MAHOLELA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 137 VAN NIEKERK Wayde ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 134 RANTHABANE Thlapo ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 380 NKUNA Karabo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 534 MAOKA Obakeng CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

25 13:00 Heat 5 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 612 WILLIAMS Dale EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 334 MICHAU Keenan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 698 LINNEN Tyler WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 382 CORDIER Donovan ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 693 MAGAKWE Simon ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV
6 677 ISMAIL Yusuf WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 427 TLHAPOLOSA Israel ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 464 AFRICA Amaan BOLAND INDIVIDUALS

25 13:00 Heat 6 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 262 KUTU Gontse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 251 BRUINTJIES Henricho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 591 MAIWASHE Thabelo CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
4 637 JOBODWANA Anaso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 670 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 611 PIETERSE Levert EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 639 KHUMALO Zamani KWA-ZULU NATAL INDIVIDUAL
8 63 PIETERS Maritz ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

25 13:00 Heat 7 of 7 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 324 SESELE Lebakeng ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 317 DE BRUIN Darren ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 301 MASEKO Lehlogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 372 MPHOGO Thuto ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 253 ERASMUS Emile ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 467 FRANSE Ashley BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
7 418 KABI Tshepiso ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 80 OOSTHUIZEN Lenku ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

26 13:25 Final Women Mixed 100m (SASAPD) No data.

27 13:30 Final Men Mixed 100m (SASAPD) No data.

28 13:40 Heat 1 of 2 Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 510 SHANGE Yandiswa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 270 MARITZ Liza ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 686 BRANDT Mandie WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
4 106 BELING Tylor ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 523 ROELOFSE Lyndi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 107 MENTZ Marne ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 118 MOLOTSANE Kesa ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 15 MCLOUD Bernadene ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 113 COETZEE (T11) Louzanne ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 169 MARAIS Stella ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 278 SEEMA Lethabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

28 13:40 Heat 2 of 2 Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 285 PHEKO Khotsofalo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 587 RAMELA Lebogang CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
3 173 VAN ZYL Irvette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 504 WEITZ Simonay CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 494 VAN STADEN Anelda CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 626 MKHIZE Happiness KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 16 GELDERBLOM Sherilene ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 490 MASHISHI Dipuo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 116 LOUW Nicole ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 274 FERREIRA Lizerie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

29 13:45 Final Men Senior Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 133 NAUDE Willie ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 236 SMIT Heinrich ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 220 CELLIERS Migael ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 449 VAN DER WATT Eckhardt BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 448 VAN WYK Valco BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 451 DE SWART Jaun BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 219 BEUKES Eben ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

30 14:00 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 493 VAN VREDEN Linda CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 293 MOSTERT Kelsy-ann ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 360 LAMPRECHT Leandri ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 20 BIELDT Danèl ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 647 BAILEY Zandri WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 22 NIEUWENHUIZEN Carli ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 180 FERREIRA Chante ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 436 GERMISHUYS Anneke BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 25 WILKE Megan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 33 BRITS Tazmin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 12 VAN DYK Jo-anè ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 2 VILJOEN Sunette ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

31 14:00 Heat 1 of 3 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 537 MAKANE Henry CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 569 HLASELO Dumizani CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 658 DAMONS Bruce-lynn WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 315 BESTER Robert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 409 NOGCANTSI Kwazi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
7 468 GROENEVELDT Llewellyn BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
8 343 OMPHILE Molotsi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
9 303 MALEBANE Dais ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
10 330 PHEKO Khotsofalo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
11 570 SMIT (T36) Shane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 397 MATHISO Sakhumzi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

31 14:00 Heat 2 of 3 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 369 SEHOHLE Folario ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 76 MOTSAU Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 240 BOTHOLO Solomon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 688 KOOPMAN Jason WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 408 NOBANDA Thusile ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
7 142 MEINTJIES Ruan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 643 MOTHOA Nelson LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
9 571 ANDREAS Jeromy CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 314 NDLOVU Siyabonga ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
11 305 MAKOASHA Mahlatse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
12 399 NAZO Avela ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

31 14:00 Heat 3 of 3 Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 636 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 140 DERISON Treasure ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 583 MPHAHLELE Ryan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 346 MORE Lehlogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 401 NDABAKAYISE Anele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 349 MOKUBUNG Paseka ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 77 MOSIAKO Thabang ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 156 MOTLOUNG Malefetsane ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 596 SWANEPOEL Clinton CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
11 311 WARRIES Tyler ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
12 411 NTSOTHO Awethu ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

32 14:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) Shotput Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 412 SCHOEMAN Bianka ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 163 FERREIRA Chante ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 413 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 486 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 165 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 6 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 414 ENGELBRECHT Carli ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 386 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
9 646 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 430 KETCH Leandre BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 487 BOTHA Ancke CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 164 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

33 14:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) Shotput Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 4 VON ALLEMAN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 5 KRUGER Jone' ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 619 VERSTER Shannon KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 166 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

34 14:00 Final Women Senior Shotput Heptathlon 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 11 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 491 VAN GRAAN Sherica CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 21 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 179 SCHOEMAN Nicola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 445 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS

35 14:20 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 374 SELEKA Boitumelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 199 MOOLMAN Done ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 101 SANDER Carien ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 503 LE ROUX Amoure CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 1 SEMENYA Caster ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 184 MEYER Soandri ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 277 REITZ Marietjie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 601 SEDDON Cayla EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

35 14:20 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 605 BOTHA Lizhare EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 439 LIEBENBERG Anrune BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 28 HOLTON Danel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 434 PALFRAMAN Justine BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 650 VAN TONDER Sonja WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 373 RAMONNYE Rorisang ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 30 LOMBAARD Bellanca ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

35 14:20 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 272 VAN DYK Mariska ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 26 ALBERTS Sune ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 18 NEL Ariane ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 287 VILJOEN Marlie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
6 529 LUTZ Julia Ann CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 102 VAN HEERDEN Monet ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 502 KELLERMAN Liza CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

37 15:00 Final Women Senior TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 289 DOMBENI Mahlatsi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 110 PHERANE Moleboheng ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 284 NGOMANE Njabuliso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 192 VISAGIE Taylia ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 499 BENSUSAN Helga Wendy CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 462 LOUWRENS Suneel BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
7 603 KINGWILL Kelly EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 505 CHABANGU Zinzi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 526 NTSINGILA Patience CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

38 15:00 Heat 1 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 227 BISSCHOP Braam ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 92 MUDIMELI Phatuwani ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 146 SITHOLE Bongani ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 71 CONRADIE Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 556 PENNELS Quinton CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 313 MDLULI Thabiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 61 KHUZWAYO Simon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

38 15:00 Heat 2 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 327 SEPOTOKELE Letlhogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 74 KOTSEDI Motheo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 565 NJUBENI Nkululeko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 234 HLUNGWANI Ashley ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 615 KOEKEMOER Berend EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 328 KGAGARA Itumeleng ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 152 MORAKE Karabelo ATHLETICS FREESTATE

38 15:00 Heat 3 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 218 PRINSLOO Ivan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 640 MAGWAI Katlego LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 83 BRUWER Stephan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 228 DIKGALE Ranti ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 540 MATLALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 358 NZWANZWA Anele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 149 JONDA Thomas ATHLETICS FREESTATE

38 15:00 Heat 4 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 52 RABULONYANA Lufuno ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 558 SELEBE Tebogo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 312 ZAZINI Sokwakhana ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
6 538 MARICH Nikolas CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 148 OLIPHANT Unathi ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 618 MAKOKOE Goitseone GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS

38 15:00 Heat 5 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 157 PRINSLOO Bennie ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 575 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 635 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 224 SEELIGER Jon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 336 VILJOEN Jansen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 377 RAMOKOKA Jacob ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 595 TRUTER Pierre CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS

38 15:00 Heat 6 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 350 MODISHANA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 457 ISAACS Gardeo BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 348 MOGAWANE Ofentse ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 298 BARNES Andrew ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
6 126 HAVENGA Petr ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 385 PULE Koketso ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 407 FOURIE Devinto ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

38 15:00 Heat 7 of 7 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 480 GIQO Chuma BORDER ATHLETICS
2 697 VRIES Marco NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
3 93 SWART Peet ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 209 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 225 PHORA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 454 FLAGG Jaden BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 593 MBUDULA Xolani CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
8 316 DE VOS Phillip ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

39 15:20 Final Men Mixed 400m (SASAPD) No data.

40 15:30 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 162 PIENAAR Roland ATHLETICS FREESTATE INDIVIDUAL
2 340 BLOM Manie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 563 VISSER Werner CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 452 KEMP Brynn-peter BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 260 DUVENHAGE Patrick ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 368 MARAIS Naas ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 551 VAN HEERDEN Dewald CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

41 15:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) Shotput Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 359 SPRUYT Rainer ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 431 MACKENZIE Ronaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 42 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 96 DE LA REY Zaine ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 681 HOFFMEISTER Stefan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

42 15:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) Shotput Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 683 JOSHUA Nurdeen WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 682 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 99 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE

43 15:30 Final Men Senior Shotput Decathlon 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 214 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 44 BARNARD Brandon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 141 DE JAGER Marcelle ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 256 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 55 VAN DER BERG Lee ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 687 WEPERER Terrence WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
7 135 VAN BILJON Jc ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 450 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 267 SWANEPOEL Gert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 72 COERTZEN Willem ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 420 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

44 15:35 Semi Final 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 290 MOLOI Reabetswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 620 MARNCE Shanice KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 197 JONES Cherese ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 170 MAMATU Tebogo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 196 HORN Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 648 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 189 PHILLIPS Meghan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 443 PRETORIUS Samantha BOLAND ATHLETICS

44 15:35 Semi Final 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 111 SMITH Elmè ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 492 VAN TONDER Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 188 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 653 THOMAS Tamzin WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 516 CONLEY Alyssa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 24 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 276 NEL Valesca ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
9 495 VAN DER NEST Simone CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

45 15:50 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 677 ISMAIL Yusuf WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 130 MAARTENS Hendrik ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 319 LEMAO Tshenolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 249 ROTO Thando ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 230 SIMBINE Akani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 53 VAN WYK Chederick ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 423 VAN TONDER Leroux ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
9 134 RANTHABANE Thlapo ATHLETICS FREESTATE

45 15:50 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 372 MPHOGO Thuto ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 576 JOHNSON Cheswill CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 670 ENGEL Roscoe WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 253 ERASMUS Emile ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 637 JOBODWANA Anaso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 251 BRUINTJIES Henricho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 672 NOBLE Ethan WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 347 MOENG Lebogang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

45 15:50 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 231 WICKENS Gerrit ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 421 RAMAGOLE Kagiso ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 247 MONARENG Thembo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 693 MAGAKWE Simon ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV
6 137 VAN NIEKERK Wayde ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 324 SESELE Lebakeng ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 334 MICHAU Keenan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
9 342 MLENGA Retshidisitswe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

46 16:05 Final 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 165 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 487 BOTHA Ancke CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 430 KETCH Leandre BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 646 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 386 OPPERMAN Annica ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
8 413 DE KLERK Xante ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

46 16:05 Final 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 6 VAN ZYL Anina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 486 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 412 SCHOEMAN Bianka ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 163 FERREIRA Chante ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 164 THERON Liezl ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 414 ENGELBRECHT Carli ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

47 16:20 Final Women U20 (Junior) 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 5 KRUGER Jone' ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 166 VAN BERS Cindy ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 4 VON ALLEMAN Elizna ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 619 VERSTER Shannon KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

48 16:35 Final Women Senior 200m Heptathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 491 VAN GRAAN Sherica CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 11 SALIM Anri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 445 DU TOIT Nienka BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 179 SCHOEMAN Nicola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 21 KIRSTEN Danica ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

49 16:50 Final Women Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 10 MADOA Pam ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 599 DEMPSTER Megan EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 182 LEBALLO Louisa ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 393 SINOBOM Willie ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
5 394 BOMVANA Lusanda ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 496 VAN DER MERWE Nicole CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 625 MKHIZE Thobile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 16 GELDERBLOM Sherilene ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 15 MCLOUD Bernadene ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 657 CONRAD Nolene WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 396 TYWALANA Ntombomzi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
13 118 MOLOTSANE Kesa ATHLETICS FREESTATE
14 173 VAN ZYL Irvette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
15 489 MAKHANYA Mapaseka CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
16 515 BOSMAN Casey CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
17 178 XABA Glenrose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

50 17:15 Final Men Mixed Javelin (SASAPD - MIXED GENDER) No data.

51 17:15 Final Men U18 (Youth) HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 96 DE LA REY Zaine ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 42 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 359 SPRUYT Rainer ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 681 HOFFMEISTER Stefan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 431 MACKENZIE Ronaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS

52 17:15 Final Men U20 (Junior) HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 683 JOSHUA Nurdeen WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 682 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 99 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE

53 17:15 Final Men Senior HighJump Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 214 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 72 COERTZEN Willem ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 267 SWANEPOEL Gert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 44 BARNARD Brandon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 135 VAN BILJON Jc ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 256 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 55 VAN DER BERG Lee ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 450 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 687 WEPERER Terrence WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
10 420 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
11 141 DE JAGER Marcelle ATHLETICS FREESTATE

54 17:15 Heat 1 of 6 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 263 KUSCHE George ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 64 PIETERSE Emile ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 422 VAN ROOYEN Dylan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 138 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 543 MATIWANE Thabang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 645 RAMOLEFI Ruben NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
8 157 PRINSLOO Bennie ATHLETICS FREESTATE

54 17:15 Heat 2 of 6 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 697 VRIES Marco NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
3 84 GROBLER Gronighan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 132 NAUDE Hannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 215 NCAMANE Jabolane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 535 MADIBA Thapelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 482 COETZEE Cuan BORDER ATHLETICS
8 692 MOHLOSI Kabelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV

54 17:15 Heat 3 of 6 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 355 MTHIMKULU Sikhalo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 419 MADUWA Phelani ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 66 OLIVIER Andre ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 370 MOTHOSOLO William ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 322 LEXTON Swigelaar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 335 PIENAAR Leon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 691 ROZANI Jacob ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV

54 17:15 Heat 4 of 6 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 81 ROOS Paul ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 323 MEYER Andre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 150 JONCK Ruan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 207 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 586 CUNUKELO Mafika CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 401 NDABAKAYISE Anele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 590 MANONG Lehlognolo CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS

54 17:15 Heat 5 of 6 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 337 WIID Fourie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 320 LEWIS Ngwenya ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 95 UYS Henco ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 90 TSHITE Tshepo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 50 MACHABA Tumelo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 378 BERRANGE Wilhelm ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 468 GROENEVELDT Llewellyn BOLAND INDIVIDUALS

54 17:15 Heat 6 of 6 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 570 SMIT (T36) Shane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 480 GIQO Chuma BORDER ATHLETICS
3 429 TSOTETSI Stix ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 424 EBERSOHN Abrie ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 366 BASSON Tian ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 308 MADONSELA Vuni ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 408 NOBANDA Thusile ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 160 MUNNIK James ATHLETICS FREESTATE

55 17:40 Heat 1 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 41 SWIEGERS Carina ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 203 MULLER Niene ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 191 NICE Anuscha ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 628 LOFSTRAND Gena KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 113 COETZEE (T11) Louzanne ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 512 VILIKAZI Thobile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

55 17:40 Heat 2 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 504 WEITZ Simonay CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 417 BOON Rhode ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 1 SEMENYA Caster ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 39 DU PLESSIS Danel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 122 TSEPANG Sello ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 502 KELLERMAN Liza CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

55 17:40 Heat 3 of 3 Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 288 BLAKE Lee Anne ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 186 SENOSI Keletso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 471 POPP Taylor Ann BORDER ATHLETICS
6 269 MARAIS Danette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 279 SEEMA Malethabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

56 18:00 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 344 BORNMAN Marcus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 300 GARA Lindokhule ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 447 MAREE Linford BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 212 VAN ZYL Lj ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 204 HAMMAN Leroux ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 257 PRETORIUS Constant ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 246 MOGAWANE Kefilwe ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 147 EKSTEEN Elshami ATHLETICS FREESTATE

57 18:15 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 176 VAN DER MERWE Belindi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 652 VERCUIEL Juli WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 438 SENEKAL Jean-mare BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 174 VAN DER WALT Zeney ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 185 NEL Wenda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 117 MOOLMAN Anneri ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 441 JOSEPH Rogail BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 35 TSETSEWA Cynthia ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

58 18:30 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 24 PIETERSE Lente ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 620 MARNCE Shanice KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 653 THOMAS Tamzin WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 516 CONLEY Alyssa CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 196 HORN Carina ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 170 MAMATU Tebogo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 188 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 648 PARKER Nabeela WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

59 18:40 Final Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 637 JOBODWANA Anaso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 324 SESELE Lebakeng ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 249 ROTO Thando ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 137 VAN NIEKERK Wayde ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 230 SIMBINE Akani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 251 BRUINTJIES Henricho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 693 MAGAKWE Simon ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV
9 253 ERASMUS Emile ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

60 18:50 Final Men U18 (Youth) 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 96 DE LA REY Zaine ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 42 VAN ZYL Rikus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 681 HOFFMEISTER Stefan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
6 359 SPRUYT Rainer ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 431 MACKENZIE Ronaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS

61 19:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
4 682 MARAIS Daniel WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 99 COETZEE Grove ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 683 JOSHUA Nurdeen WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

62 19:10 Final 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 256 PRETORIUS Fredriech ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 44 BARNARD Brandon ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 141 DE JAGER Marcelle ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 687 WEPERER Terrence WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
7 55 VAN DER BERG Lee ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 135 VAN BILJON Jc ATHLETICS FREESTATE

62 19:10 Final 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m Decathlon
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 72 COERTZEN Willem ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 420 MATSEKANE Katleho ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 450 BEUKES Hennie BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 267 SWANEPOEL Gert ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 214 MC GLADDERY Duncan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

63 19:20 Final Men Senior 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 159 MTHEMBU Pakiso ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 581 MOTLAGALE Tumelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 634 MBANJWA Sipho KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 354 MTHEMBU Kwanele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 266 VUYISILE Tshoba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 78 MOKOPANE Rantso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 58 LEKOPA Dikotsi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 3 GELANT Elroy ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 145 THOAHLANE Thabo ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 67 MMONE Joel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 539 MATHIBA Phillimon CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 383 MOSHWETSI Ntekele ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
13 357 MULAUDZI Collen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
14 390 DLEPU Ruben ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
15 49 MAVUSO Xaba ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
16 667 TIMOTHEUS Anthony WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
17 223 SELOLO Teboho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
18 428 MOFOKENG Puseletso ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
19 244 MOKOKA Stephen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
20 405 NKONYENI Aphelele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
21 156 MOTLOUNG Malefetsane ATHLETICS FREESTATE
22 400 ZAMKELE Xolisani ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
23 484 TSHOKOTSHA Sive BORDER ATHLETICS
24 466 ROSSOUW Rudolf BOLAND INDIVIDUALS
25 208 MAGWAI Regnen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
26 609 EESSOU Mariano EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
27 668 WILDSCHUTT Nadeel WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
28 661 RATZ Rowhaldo WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
29 70 BOTHOBUTHLE Lucas ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
30 77 MOSIAKO Thabang ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
31 554 MELAMU Kabelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
32 258 BUTHELEZI Philani ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

65 19:50 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 457 ISAACS Gardeo BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 540 MATLALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 83 BRUWER Stephan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 225 PHORA Thapelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 228 DIKGALE Ranti ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 385 PULE Koketso ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 336 VILJOEN Jansen ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 454 FLAGG Jaden BOLAND ATHLETICS

65 19:50 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 126 HAVENGA Petr ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 92 MUDIMELI Phatuwani ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 146 SITHOLE Bongani ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 312 ZAZINI Sokwakhana ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
5 234 HLUNGWANI Ashley ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 209 MAVUNDLA Oscar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 224 SEELIGER Jon ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 556 PENNELS Quinton CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

65 19:50 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 538 MARICH Nikolas CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 227 BISSCHOP Braam ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 358 NZWANZWA Anele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 635 NENE Zakithi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 71 CONRADIE Pieter ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 615 KOEKEMOER Berend EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 565 NJUBENI Nkululeko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 52 RABULONYANA Lufuno ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

66 20:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 422 VAN ROOYEN Dylan ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 419 MADUWA Phelani ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 215 NCAMANE Jabolane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 370 MOTHOSOLO William ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 138 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 132 NAUDE Hannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 150 JONCK Ruan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 586 CUNUKELO Mafika CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

66 20:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 84 GROBLER Gronighan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 691 ROZANI Jacob ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV
4 90 TSHITE Tshepo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 692 MOHLOSI Kabelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH INDIV
6 543 MATIWANE Thabang CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 424 EBERSOHN Abrie ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 50 MACHABA Tumelo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

66 20:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 322 LEXTON Swigelaar ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 95 UYS Henco ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 366 BASSON Tian ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 207 MADIMA Themba ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 263 KUSCHE George ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 308 MADONSELA Vuni ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 66 OLIVIER Andre ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST